Wednesday, July 13, 2011

I Am Scared!

I just watched #INSIDUOUS with my other half and it's pretty scary (for me). Saya memang jenis penakut, especially tengok cerita hantu terkejut terkejut ni.

Have you ever heard the story when people take photo and they can see someone else in the photo? Someone who should not be there...which is not a person! Tapi hantu!

The storyline is pretty decent. But the funny part is because we watched it on HD, so the effects look unreal. Sort of like props in a theater. Still, the movie is enjoyable. What I liked about this movie was that it actually tries to scare you, not gross you out. Acting also good. But the musical score is crap! Sakit telinga!

Anyway, I will have trouble sleeping tonight. *breathe in, breathe out*. Nak pergi basuh kaki, berselawat, istighfar banyak2. To those who want to watch Insiduous, be prepare to have a good time. Don't expect too much, just enjoy it.


SurayaCoghlan said...

you know what irene, i tengah baca entry you ni..suspend lah kejap..tiba2 my daughter datang and asked "Is that Justin Bieber?"Terus i tergelak..haha. Hmm..might have a look kalau dah keluar kat video rental..i love cerita hantu, w/pun i jenis penakut jugak.

IreneYaya said...

Suraya: hahaha mesti Miffy is a Bieliber. U should watch, effects dia takdela kagum sangat but the storyline is good.

Related Posts with Thumbnails