Showing posts with label Plan. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Plan. Show all posts

Thursday, July 8, 2010

We Have Turned Down Free Tickets To Egypt And Melbourne


I guess ramai yg suka travel and melancong
Who doesn't kan?
Especially melancong for free
After balik from UK & Paris that day,
We got 4 free tickets to Egypt under HSBC UAE promotion
But we tak ambil pun the tickets...now dah expired. 
 
 
Then now, we got an offer from Air Asia X
To go to any destinations except London
For the tickets we bought from Abu Dhabi-KL-Abu Dhabi  for 4 of us at AED1295
(coz they have cancelled the flight)
At first we thought nanti nak balik Malaysia for home leave, 
we can use it for another vacation to Melbourne or Gold Coast
But then, bila fikir2, mcm better to turn it down oso
Izz might go to school a week after raya, then hubby ada 10 days left cuti
Sure hectic nak balik KL then to Miri then to Trg and then nak fly for 7 hours to OZ pulak! 
 
 
 
Well maybe takde rezeki this time
InsyaAllah, ada hikmah dia... 
Maybe we should focus on something more permanent...
Like a house, maybe? 
Nanti rumah siap sure banyak nak guna duit! 
Betul tak? =)

Monday, May 3, 2010

Getting Ready

Malam esok we'll be flying to London with British Airways and will arrive in London Heathrow the next day.
I am still tengah kelam kabut packing, hubby pulak down with fever...and now saya tgh sakit2 belakang....uwaaaaaaaaa.....hopefully the kids will be ok... ini adalah akibat semua last minute. Suddenly luggage bag samsonite rosak...nnt nak kena keluar cari luggage bag pulak...foods belum pack, apa lagi nak kena bawak ni??? My otak dah freeze!
Now saya tengah menjejaki Owwe, Azah, Lily & Mas...susah betul tak boleh berfacebook ni! =(

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Good News and Bad News

Ok, Bad News first...
During the date that we are supposedly to go to UK & Paris,

Suddenly hubby got an important project and the date clashes...

 huhuhu

So, takkan nak korbankan kerja just because of vacation, right?

So our plan semua tak jadi...

Penat hokeh buat plan semua tu!!!

 Stress betol!

Nasib baik hotel, car rental, eurostar semua tu belum book lagi. =(



The Good News is,

We have change the date to next week! 

So plan nak pergi Dubai Outlet Mall today tak jadi

Because next week I'll be in Bicester Village Outlet babes...

WOHOOO!!! 

Bad News again is now semua jadi last minute lagi!

Nak collect order pun last minutes - Last order by 9th May,

Nak book hotel last minutes

Eurostar last minutes

Disney Park Hotel last minutes...

Car rental pun last minutes! huhuhu....

Harini I have to finalized everything! Wish me luck k.
Related Posts with Thumbnails